Champions, Europa League, Libertadores, schedule of Colombian matches | Day and time | Champions League

from this Tuesday A week full of soccer begins and FUTBOLRED programs it from now on with Colombians abroad. They will be hectic days for ours, having representation in Champions, Conference and Europa League, as well as Copa Libertadores and Sudamericana. But that’s not all, there is more activity in leagues. Have a pencil and paper ready, and plenty of popcorn for these great games.

Tuesday, April 5

2:00 p.m. | Benfica vs Liverpool (Luis Diaz)
Champions League – Quarterfinals

5:15 pm | Olympia (Sergio Otalvaro) vs Cerro Porteño (Rafael Carrascal)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

5:15 pm | Ceará (Steven Mendoza) vs. Independiente (Andrés Roa)
South American Cup – Groups

7:30 pm | Always Ready (Elkin Blanco, Mauricio Cortés, Alex Rambal, Gustavo Torres) vs Corinthians (Víctor Cantillo)
Copa Libertadore – Groups

7:30 pm | Deportivo Cali vs. Boca Juniors (Frank Fabra, Jorman Campuzano)
*Sebastián Villa did not travel to Cali
Copa Libertadores – Groups

Wednesday, April 6

5:00 pm | America MG (Juan Pablo Ramírez) vs. Ind. del Valle
Libertadores Cup – Groups

5:00 pm | Bragantino (César Haydar) vs Club Nacional (Alex Castro)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

5:00 pm | Workshops (Diego Valoyes, Rafael Pérez and Emerson Battle) vs. U. Católica
Libertadores Cup – Groups

5:15 pm | Union vs Junior
South American Cup – Groups

5:15 pm | Fluminense (Jhon Arias) vs. Oriente Petrolero
South American Cup – Groups

6:00 pm | Toluca (Oscar Vanegas) vs. Monterrey (Stefan Medina)
mexico league

7:00 pm | Sports Tolima vs Mineiro (Dylan Borrero)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

19:00 | Deportivo Tachira (Edisson Restrepo) vs Palmeiras (Eduard Atuesta)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

7:00 pm | Alianza Lima (Arley Rodríguez) vs. River Plate (Juan Fernando Quintero)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

7:30 pm | Antofagasta vs Defense and Justice (Raúl Loaiza)
South American Cup – Groups

9:00 pm | Oil Industry (José E. Correa) vs. Emelec (Alexis Zapata)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

Thursday, April 7

11:45 a.m. | RB Leipzig vs Atalanta (Luis Muriel, Duván Zapata)
Europa League – Quarterfinals

11:45 | Feyenoord (Luis Sinisterra) vs Slavia Prague
Conference League – Quarterfinals

14:00 | Frankfurt (Rafael Santos Borré) vs Barcelona
Europa League – Quarterfinals

14:00 | Braga vs. Rangers (Alfredo Morelos)
Europa League – Quarterfinals

17:15 | Cuiaba (Kelvin Osorio) vs. Melgar
South American Cup – Groups

5:15 pm | River of Uruguay vs Racing (Edwin Cardona)
South American Cup – Groups

7:00 pm | Pachuca (Óscar Murillo, Yairo Moreno, Geisson Perea, Avilés Hurtado) vs. Tigres (Luis Quiñones)
mexico league

7:00 pm | Students (Nelson Deossa) vs Velez
Libertadores Cup – Groups

7:30 pm | Ayucacuho vs Sao Paulo (Andres Colorado)
South American Cup – Groups

7:30 pm | Guaireña vs Independiente Medellin
South American Cup – Groups

19:30 | Metropolitanos (Sebastián Yabur) vs. Lanus
South American Cup – Groups

9:00pm | The Strongest (Jair Reinoso) vs Libertad (Daniel Bocanegra)
Libertadores Cup – Groups

Friday, April 8

12:15 | FC Istiklol Dushanbe vs Al Rayyan (James Rodriguez)
AFC Champions League

3:15 p.m. | Al-Hilal (Gustavo Cuellar) vs Sharjah FC
AFC Champions League